The other speakers of the panel discussion were the Head of Tsaghkadzor Community Narek Harutyunyan, Founder of “Art Group” and “Art Residence” Companies Davit Abovyan, Chairman of the Tourism Committee Lusine Gevorgyan, as well as Founder and Director of FYM Hospitality Group Armen Frangulyan.
Touching upon the issue of balanced development of communities, particularly Tsaghkadzor, Gurgen Grigoryan emphasized that it is largely conditioned by effective state-community-private cooperation and constructive dialogue. According to him, many issues that seem complicated at first glance receive simple and practical solutions as a result of professional and partnership discussions.
The President of the Association noted that the business community is able to offer effective and realistic solutions to public authorities, once again emphasizing the role of cooperation and open dialogue. The “Tsaghkadzor Talks” discussion was initiated as a platform for open dialogue, which brings together representatives of different sectors to discuss realistic solutions and long-term strategic approaches for the development of Tsaghkadzor.