Representatives of interested state departments and unions representing the private sector were present at the discussion.
In accordance with the agreement reached at the end of the year, a detailed discussion was made of the main problems recorded in this direction and possible solutions to address them. In his speech, Gurgen Grigoryan presented a number of issues of concern to businessmen. Referring to the proposals submitted by state departments on possible solutions to the recorded problems, representatives of the private sector emphasized the importance of the work carried out to resolve the problem, while at the same time presenting proposals aimed at improving possible solutions.
At the end of the meeting, the participants reaffirmed their willingness to continue discussions on the necessary actions in this direction in order to summarize them in the near future and implement the necessary processes.