President of the Armenian Association of Developer Gurgen Grigoryan and founding board member Vahe Petrosyan participated in the discussion on tax administration and initiation of criminal proceedings, held under the chairmanship of Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan, where representatives of business associations raised issues and concerns.
In his speech, the President of the Association noted that, in parallel with the issues, the improvements recorded year after year are significantly noticeable and expressed gratitude to his colleagues for their work that is being improved day by day, and presented a number of proposals to increase the efficiency of public administration, including the application of the institute of retroactive claim (regression) and the expansion of the tools of complaint commissions.
The responsible departments presented the work already carried out and ongoing, as well as proposals for resolving the issues presented. As a result of the meeting, an agreement was reached to continue discussions on the actions necessary to resolve the issue, with the aim of summarizing them in early 2026 and agreeing on future steps.